Sri Vijay Vidyalaya College of Arts and Science Dharmapuri India, arts and science college in dharmapuri, arts and science college in tamilnadu, best arts and science college
QUICK LINKS
HOME >> ACTIVITIES >> Achievements
Our Achivements

UG 2014-2017 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 SHANMUGAPRIYA S Tamil III
2 RAMYA K Tamil IV
3 KEERTHIGA K Tamil VI
4 STELLA R Tamil VII
5 SENTHAMIL S Tamil X
6 RADHIGA R English IV
7 PRIYADHARSHINI R English VIII
8 ESHWARI J L BBA Gold Medal
9 SNEHA S BBA III
10 HEENA BANU A BBA VIII
11 PRAVEENAA G BCA Gold Medal
12 AKHILA R Computer Science IV
13 MONISHA S Computer Science V
14 SUGANESH V Mathematics II
15 KIRUTHIGA S Mathematics III
16 PRIYA P Mathematics VI
17 INDHUMATHI S Mathematics VIII
18 SOUNDARYA K Commerce VIII
19 GOWTHAMI S Commerce III
20 SOWMIYA M Commerce VI
21 PRIYA G Botany Gold Medal
22 ARUNARANI S Botany II
23 LOKESHWARI P Botany III
24 SANTHIYA G Botany IV
25 RAJALAKSHMI S Botany V
26 SALMA P Botany VI
27 ABITHA P Botany VII
28 BHARATHIAMMAL P Botany IX
29 KANCHANAMALA ARASI J Botany X
30 KOWSALYA M Chemistry III
31 ELAKIYA R Nutrition & Dietetics III
32 VANITHA M Nutrition & Dietetics IV
33 MYTHILI V Physics VIII
34 PRADHAV S Physics X
35 GOMATHI S Zoology III
36 SONIYA K Zoology IV
37 KANIMOZHI M Zoology V
38 PAVITHRA M Zoology VI
39 MEGALA M Zoology VII
40 ARUNA T Zoology VIII

UG 2013-2016 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 G.NADHIYA Tamil Gold Medal
2 M.ANJU Tamil II
3 M.CHITRA Tamil III
4 K.KAVITHA Tamil IV
5 V.BHUVANESWARI Tamil VI
6 L.KUMUDHA Tamil IX
7 V.HARSHA English VII
8 L.KARTHIKA English X
9 J.SRIVIDHYA Commerce III
10 S.BHARATHI Chemistry V
11 R.NITHYA Chemistry IX
12 R.SARANYA Computer Science III
13 M.PUNITHA Mathematics VI
14 S.PAVITHRA Physics III
15 P.SANGEETHA Physics IV
16 A.KARTHIKA Physics VII
17 T.MAGESHWARI Physics VIII
18 N.SIVASANKARI Physics IX
19 S.SUKILA Physics X

UG 2012-2015 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 S.Soniya Computer Science III
2 M.Monika BCA IV
3 S.Vinothini Tamil V
4 V.Savitha Tamil VII
5 K.Sakiroon BCA X
6 M.Jothimani Chemistry IV
7 E.Hari Priya Mathematics VIII

UG 2011-2014 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 S.Devi BCA III
2 M.Anjali BBA VII
3 S.Indhumathi English X

UG 2010-2013 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 K.Jayapriya Mathematics IV
2 K.Ramya BBA VIII

UG 2009-2012 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 A.K.Sakinabanu Mathematics II
2 B.Jayanthi Physics VIII



PG 2015-2017 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 VINOTHINI S Tamil III
2 SARANYA P Tamil VI
3 PRABAVATHI M Tamil VII
4 INDHUMATHI S English IV
5 SUBATHRA D Commerce II
6 AMBIKA K Commerce VIII
7 NANDHINI K Commerce IX
8 SARANYA M Chemistry Gold Medal
9 ASWINI S Chemistry V

PG 2014-2016 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 R.VINODHINI Computer Science VIII
2 D.GOWTHAMI Commerce Gold Medal
3 C.GLORY English VII
4 M.KAVITHA Chemistry II
5 M.VENNILA Chemistry III
6 J.SUDHA Chemistry IV
7 V.SUGANTHI Physics III

PG 2013-2015 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 S.Megaakila Computer Science Gold Medal
2 M.Geetha Commerce VI
3 D.Sabitha Commerce X
4 R.Saranya Chemistry II
5 P.Durgadevi Chemistry IV
6 V.Durga Chemistry IX
7 S.Vidhya Mathematics VIII
8 V.Karthika Physics X

PG 2012-2014 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 J.Meena Mary Chemistry Gold Medal
2 L.Jayanthi Chemistry II
3 C.Anitha Physics VI
4 M.Anitha Chemistry VII
5 M.Govindammal Physics VIII
6 V.Geetha Commerce VIII
7 R.Umarani English IX
8 A.Nithya Chemistry IX

PG 2011-2013 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 M.Vanianand Mathematics IV
2 V.Anitha Phycis V
3 M.Yuvaraj Physics X
4 P.Gunasekaran Chemistry Gold Medal
5 R.Suji Chemistry VII
6 B.Janaki Computer Science VIII
7 G.Kalaiselvi Commerce IX
8 R.S.Sashikala Commerce X

PG 2010-2012 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 R.Mahalakshmi Mathematics III
2 S.Murugammal Chemistry Gold Medal
3 B.Saranpriya Chemistry III
4 L.Ranjitha Chemistry IV
5 K.Jayachitra Chemistry VII
6 P.Chiranjeevi BCA VIII



M.Phil 2016 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 MEGAAKILA S Computer Science III
2 BANUPRIYA M Computer Science VIII
3 MURUGAMMAL S Chemistry II
4 PRIYA G Commerce VIII
5 SUDHAPRIYA R English VI
6 VETRIKODI E Mathematics X

M.Phil 2015 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 B.SARAVANAN Chemistry Gold Medal
2 R.CHENNAMMAL English VII
3 K.SIVASAHANKARI Mathematics VII
4 C.ANITHA Physics X

M.Phil 2014 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 A.Archana Chemistry II
2 V.Karkuzhali Chemistry III
3 C.Vijay Chemistry IV

M.Phil 2013 Batch

S.No Name of the Student Department University
Gold Medal/Rank
1 R.Mahalakshmi Mathematics VIII
2 S.Sasikala Chemistry VI
© 2018 SVVCAS